LMPS School Staff

Please find below the full list our staff

I am very proud to have such a committed team of staff to ensure your child makes the most of every learning opportunity.

Our teachers are recruited first and foremost on their abilities in the classroom, genuine enthusiasm, and total commitment to motivating our children to achieve. We have a highly-skilled learning support team who are a key resource to guide learning activities in the classroom.

From the administration staff, site management team, to our school meal supervisory assistants, every member of the staff is dedicated and professional.

Below you will find the current school staff list. We hope that you will find this useful should you need to contact the school.

Executive Headteacher – Mrs. H Rai

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher – Mrs H Rai

Head of School – Miss L Simpson

Deputy Head – Ms Y Selvarajah

Assistant Head of School – Miss R Kumar

Interim Assistant Head of School – Mrs C Desousa

Lead Practitioner – Mrs E Hodgkinson

Lead Practitioner – Ms A Towers (SEND)

Lead Practitioner – Mrs R Bartholomew

Lead Practitioner – Miss U Ali

Lead Practitioner – Mr T Kelly

Lower School: EYFS (Nursery and Reception) and KS1 (Years 1 and 2)

Leadership

Acting Assistant Head of School– Mrs C Desousa

Lead Practitioner – Mrs E Hodgkinson

Lead Practitioner – Ms U Ali

Nursery

Teacher
Miss P Thakarshi (Year lead teacher)

Learning support staff
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs N Aggarwal
Nursery Nurse – Mrs I Sahi

Reception

Teachers
RCD – Mrs C Desousa (Year lead teacher)
RAP – Miss A Poole

Learning support staff
Nursery Nurse – Mrs N Marwan
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Itlas

Year 1 

Teachers
1UA – Miss U Ali/Mrs E Hodgkinson (Year lead teachers / Lead Practitioners)
1AR – Miss A Razaq

Core subject support team:
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Miss H Mahay
Cover Supervisor – Mrs B Juneja

Year 2

Teachers

2TU – Miss T Usmani (Year lead teacher)
2VV – Miss V Vijayanandam

Core subject support team:
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs P Tank
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Bagga
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs M Mathadu

 

 

Upper School KS2 (Years 3,4, 5 and 6)

Leadership

Assistant Head of School – Miss R Kumar

Lead Practitioner – Ms R Bartholomew

Year 3

Teachers

3AK – Miss A Kaler (Year lead teacher)
3AA – Miss A Antonykumar (ECT2)

Year 4

Teachers

4RK – Miss R Kumar (Year lead teacher)
4TJ – Miss T Jones (ECT1)

Year 5

Teachers
5RB – Mrs R Bartholomew (Year lead teacher)
5KL – Miss K Longland 
5CC – Miss C Curie

Year 6

Teachers
6HK – Miss H Kasmi (Year lead teacher)
6JP – Mr J Peacock 
6MR – Miss M Razhi

Core subject support team:
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs P Tank
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Bagga
Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs M Mathadu

Teaching and learning specialists

Senior Teachers/Specialism

Mrs A Towers – SENCo
Mr J Nolan – Science/Design & Technology
Mr T Kelly – PE

Specialist Provision

Ms M Vanmarche – French

 

Leaders of learning

Leader of LearningSubject specific leadership responsibilityAdditional curriculum leadership responsibilities
Miss U AliPhonics and early reading   
Miss L SimpsonProvision for pupils with English as an additional language
Marie VanmarckeModern foreign languages (French)
Mr J NolanScienceDesign and Technology
Miss E HodgkinsonPerforming arts (music, drama and dance)
Mrs A TowersProvision for pupils with special educational needs.
Catering for pupils with medical needs.
Outdoor Learning
Mr T KellyPE and healthy lifestyles
Miss R KumarMental health and wellbeing
Mrs A DhaliwalReligious Education
Mrs R BartholomewReading KS1 and KS2  
Miss A KalerOracy
Miss C DesousaHistory
Ms P ThakarshiEarly Maths
Miss M RazhiGeography
Miss H KasmiWriting KS1 and KS2Art and design  
Miss K LonglandPHSE and RSE
Mr J PeacockMaths KS1 and KS2Computing

SEN team

Leadership

Lead Practitioner for SEND – Mrs A Towers (Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator)

Learning Support Assistants

Learning Support Assistant – Miss N Gater – Lead SEN support (Maternity)
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs R Neville – SEN support
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs Salehi-Fernandes – SEN support
Learning Support Assistant – Mrs M Chana – SEN support
Learning Support Assistant – Miss L Thomas – SEN support
Learning Support Assistant – Miss M Mir – SEN support
Learning Support Assistant – Miss B Skandari – SEN support

Learning Support team

Learning Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Miss H Mahay
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Bagga
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs P Tank
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs V Mathadu
Higher Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs N Aggarwal
High Level Teaching Assistant – Mrs S Itlas
Cover Supervisor – Mrs B Juneja
Cover Supervisor – Mrs S Salehi-Fernandez

Support team

Leadership

Head of Business

Mrs A Hancock

School Administrators

Business and Finance Officer – Mrs B Wadhera
Attendance – Mrs S Lambrias
Admissions and PA to Mrs Rai – Mrs R Mangat

Facilities Management

Facilities Manager – Mr T Semczuk

Cleaners

Mrs J Amin
Mrs S Bhambra
Mrs J Kahlon
Mrs J Sangha
Mrs S Kumar

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Leadership

Mrs S Bhambra
Mrs M Kieres
Mrs F Hussain
Mrs N Haling
Mrs R Jahangir
Mrs I Jheita
Mrs M Khanna
Mrs J Kahlon
Mrs M Mir
Mrs S Walia

Trade Union facility time

Facility time is paid time off during working hours for trade union representatives to carry out trade union duties.

All public-sector organisations that employ more than 49 full-time employees are required to submit data relating to the use of facility time in their organisation. The reporting period is 1 April to 31 March with submissions due by 31 July.

This information is provided annually by Ealing Council and collated by the Government. Please click here to access the information.

Translate »